Our People

Faculty

Sessional Lecturers and Course Instructors

Staff

Emeriti

Alumni

  • Rawan Barakat
    Prospective Law Student
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Political Science 2020
  • Vanita Clare
    Ph.D. Student in Political Science at U of T
    B.A. Honours (Distinction) in Political Science 2018
  • Raya Ellahi
    Customer Service Representative at BMO Financial Group
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2020
  • Rahul Gupta
    J.D. Candidate, Ryerson University Faculty of Law
    B.A. Honours (Distinction) in Political Science
  • Karen Hakim
    Caseworker at Community Legal Services; Staff Editor at Western Journal of Legal Studies
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Criminology & Socio-legal Studies 2019
  • Ria Haque
    Thought Leader at the Canadian Council for Youth Prosperity
    B.A. Honours (Distinction) in Political Science 2019
  • Wendy Sin Ming Ho
    Informal Volunteering relating to Public Policy
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2020
  • Raqshanda Khan
    M.A. Global Affairs Candidate, University of Toronto Munk School of Global Affairs & Public Policy
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2019
  • Nirushi Kuhathasan
    Ph.D. Student in Clinical Neuroscience at McMaster University
    B.Sc. Honours (Distinction) in Psychology, Major in Political Science 2017
  • Rupinder Liddar
    Ph.D. Student, McGill University (2021 – Present)
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2019
  • Latonya Ludford
    M.D. Candidate in Urban Innovation, University of Toronto School of Graduate Studies
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2020
  • Andriana Jewel Ozymtchak
    J.D. Candidate, University of Ottawa Faculty of Law
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Political Science & French Literature 2020
  • Ghazall Safi
    Case Management Officer at the Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2019
  • Jana Savevska
    J.D. Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Political Science & History 2020
  • Jasminder Sekhon
    Human Trafficking Prevention Facilitator at Victim Services
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Criminology & Socio-Legal Studies 2017
  • Michael Smith
    J.D. Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Economics & Political Science 2020
  • Adam Taufiq
    Business Data Analyst for the NEJM Group
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2019
  • Asya Twahir
    Program Coordinator at Jack.org
    B.A. Honours (High Distinction) in Political Science 2020
  • Anil Wasif
    Sr. Consultant & Advisor for the Ontario Government
    B.A. Honours in Political Science 2017

Faculty Spotlights

Work-study Students

  • I Younan An
    Communications & Planning Assistant
    Ph.D. Student in Political Science at U of T
  • Addisan Brown
    Communications & Planning Assistant
    Major in Communication, Culture, Information & Technology (CCIT), 3rd Year
  • Juanita Lam
    Communications & Planning Assistant
    Major in Environmental Management and Art & Art History, Minor in Sustainability, 4th year
  • Suraqa Noor
    Communications & Planning Assistant
    Political Science Specialist with Minor in Environmental Policy & Law, 4th year
  • Juanwen (Nina) Zhang
    Business Process Analyst
    Master of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering - Analytics, Year 1