Staff Profiles

Varouj Aivazian, Professor
Office: KN 3260
Phone: 905-828-5302
Gordon Anderson, Professor Emeritus
Office: KN 3216
Phone: 905-569-3904
Mihai Baetu, Department of Economics Manager
Office: KN3218
Phone: (905) 569 4930
Lee Bailey, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Office: KN 3250
Phone: 905-569-4908
Robert Barber, Sessional Lecturer
Office: KN 3213
Phone: 905-569-4488
Natalie Bau, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3214
Phone: 905-569-5743
Corrine Bent-Womack, Internship & Departmental Administrator
Office: KN 3246
Phone: (905) 828-3901
Baljinder (Binni) Cheema, Financial Assistant
Office: 3215
Phone: 905-828-3706
Rahul Deb, Associate Professor
Office: KN 3240
Phone: 905-569-4232
Chris DSouza, Sessional Lecturer
Office: KN 3263
Phone: 905-569-4956
Margarida Duarte, Associate Professor and Associate Chair
Office: KN 3262
Phone: 905-569-4765
Sebastian Dyrda, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3234
Phone: 905-569-4970
Miquel Faig, Professor and Department Chair
Office: KN 3228
Phone: 905-828-5499
Javier Fernandez-Blanco, Visiting Professor
Office: KN 3242
Phone: 905-569-4233
Sammy Ferzeen, Undergraduate Student Advisor
Office: KN3272
John E. Floyd, Professor Emeritus
Phone: 416-978-8695
Gregory Gagnon, Sessional Lecturer
Office: 3257
Phone: TBA
Jim Goldman, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3206
Phone: 905 569 5742
Jiaying Gu, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3266
Phone: 905-569-4956
Gillian Hamilton, Associate Professor
Office: KN 3210
Phone: 905-828-3910
Michael Ho, Sessional Lecturer
Office: KN 3263
Phone: 905-569-4956
J. Allan Hynes, Professor Emeritus
Gueorgui Kambourov, Associate Professor
Office: KN 3226
Phone: 905-569-4895
Nicholas Li, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3248
Phone: 905-569-4236
Zachary Mahone, Assistant Professor, Teaching Stream
Office: KN 3270
Phone: 905 569 4487
Robert McMillan, Associate Professor
Office: KN 3220
Phone: 905-828-3911
Angelo Melino, Professor
Office: KN 3254
Phone: 905-828-3908
Phillip Oreopoulos, Professor
Office: KN 3230
Phone: 905-828-3909
Carolyn Pitchik, Professor
Office: KN 3222
Phone: 905-828-3905
David Price, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3214
Phone: 905-569-5743
Frank Reid, Professor Emeritus
Ferzeen Sammy, Undergraduate Student Advisor
Office: 3252
Harvey Shear, Senior Lecturer (Department of Geography UTM)
Office: DV3278
Phone: 905-569-4382
Xianwen Shi, Professor
Office: KN 3232
Phone: 905-569-4719
Amber Shoebridge, Secretary to the Chair
Office: KN 3274
Phone: (905) 828-5257
Eduardo Souza-Rodrigues, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3256
Phone: 905-828-5747
Xu Tian, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3204
Phone: 905 569 4832
Laura Turner, Sessional Lecturer
Office: KN 3208
Phone: 905-569-4383
Ronald Wolthoff, Associate Professor
Office: KN 3224
Phone: 905-569-4237
Tenzin Yindok, Assistant Professor - Teaching Stream
Office: KN 3212
Phone: 905-569-5744
Tenzin Yindok, Assistant Professor
Office: KN 3212
Phone: 905-569-5744
Tenzin Yindok, Assistant Professor
Phone: 905-569-5744
Kathleen Yu, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Office: KN 3268
Phone: 905-828-5378
Otto Yung, Assistant Professor, Teaching - Finance CLTA (Department of Management UTM)
Office: KN 254
Phone: 416-708-9807
Nick Zammit, Assistant Professor - Teaching Stream
Office: 3272
Phone: 905-569-4490
Xiaodong Zhu, Professor
Office: KN 3236
Phone: 905-828-3907