Coed Indoor Soccer Schedule - Winter 2018

WINTER 2018 COED INDOOR SOCCER SCHEDULE

Game # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME

AWAY

RESULTS
1 Tuesday, January 23rd 3:00 pm Gym A/B Isk Boyz Pelotas Grandes Pelotas Grandes Win 5-3
1 Wednesday, January 24th 2:00 pm Gym A/B Football Club FC SMA Football Club FC Default Win
1 Wednesday, January 24th 3:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester UTD HOME TEAM HOME TEAM Win 4-0
1 Wednesday, January 24th 4:00 pm Gym A/B RMCF Back2Back UTD Back2Back UTD Win 10-0

   

2 Tuesday, January 30th 3:00 pm Gym A/B Crabs SMA Crabs Default Win 
2 Wednesday, January 31st 2:00 pm Gym A/B Football Club Fc Pelotas Grandes Pelotas Grandes win 8-6
2 Wednesday, January 31st 3:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester U RMCF RMCF win 6-1
2 Wednesday, January 31st 4:00 pm Gym A/B HOME TEAM Back2Back UTD Back2Back UTD win 10-2

 

3 Tuesday, February 6th 2:00 pm Gym A/B Pelotas Grandes Crabs Pelotas Grandes win 2-1
3 Wednesday, February 7th 2:00 pm Gym A/B HOME TEAM RMCF RMCF win 11-1
3 Wednesday, February 7th 4:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester U Back2Back UTD to be rescheduled
3 Thursday, February 8th 3:00 pm Gym A/B Football Club Fc Isk Boyz Football Club Fc win 5-0

  

4 Tuesday, February 13th 3:00pm Gym A/B Crabs  Back2Back UTD Back2Back UTD win 9-3
4 Tuesday, February 13th 4:00 pm Gym A/B RMCF Isk Boyz Isk Boyz 6-3 win
4 Wednesday, February 14th 2:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester U Football Club Fc Football Club Fc win 4-2
4 Wednesday, February 14th 3:00 pm Gym A/B HOME TEAM SMA HOME TEAM win by default

  

5 Tuesday, February 27th 4:00 pm Gym A/B Back2Back UTD Isk Boyz Back2Back UTD win 10-3
5 Wednesday, February 28th 2:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester U SMA Mamchester U win by default 3-0
5 Wednesday, February 28th 3:00 pm Gym A/B HOME TEAM Pelotas Grandes Pelotas Grandes win 12-3
5 Wednesday, February 28th 4:00pm Gym A/B RMCF Crabs  Crabs win 5-2

 

6 Tuesday, March 6th  4:00 pm Gym A/B Isk Boyz Crabs Crabs win 5-1
6 Wednesday, March 7th 2:00 pm Gym A/B HOME TEAM Football Club FC  HOME TEAM win by default
6 Wednesday, March 7th 3:00 pm Gym A/B Mamchester U  Pelotas Grandes Pelotas Grandes win 10-3
6 Wednesday, March 7th 4:00 pm Gym A/B RMCF SMA  RMCF win by default

WEEK 6 STANDINGS

Quarter Final - A Tuesday, March 13th  2:30 pm Gym A/B Pelotas Grandes (1st West)

Football Club FC (4th East)

Football Club FC 4-2
Quarter Final - B Tuesday, March 13th  4:00 pm Gym A/B Crabs (2nd West) Home Team (3rd East)

Crabs

7-0

Quarter Final - C Wednesday, March 14th  2:00 pm Gym A/B Back to Back United (1st East) SMA ( Defaulted out - 4th West) Back-to-Back - Bye to next round
Quarter Final - D Wednesday, March 14th  3:30 pm Gym A/B RCMF (2nd East) ISK Boyz (3rd West) RCMF 8-3

 

Semi-Final (Division 2) Tuesday, March 20th  4:00 pm Gym A/B

Pelotas Grandes

(Loser QF - A) 

ISK Boyz

(Loser QF - D)

ISK Boyz

4-0

Semi-Final (Division 1) Wednesday, March 21st 2:00 pm Gym A/B

Football Club FC

(Winner QF - A) 

RCMF

Winners QF - D 

Football Club FC

6-3

Semi-Final (Division 1) Wednesday, March 21st 3:30 Gym A/B

Crabs

(Winner QF - B) 

Back-to-Back Utd. 

(Winner QF - C)

Back-to-Back Utd.

4-3

Semi-Final (Division 2)     Gym A/B

Home Team

(Loser QF - B) 

SMA

(Loser QF - C)

Home Team Advance by Default

 

Finals D2 Wednesday, March 28th 2:00 pm Gym A/B Home Team ISK Boyz  
Finals D1 Wednesday, March 28th 3:30 pm Gym A/B Football Club FC Back-to-Back Utd.