Erindale College Council Membership List 2011-12

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Gordon Anderson

VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Susan Senese

SECRETARY of COUNCIL – Cindy Ferencz Hammond 

ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)

PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (ex officio) Dr. David Naylor

VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio) Professor Cheryl Misak

VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL Professor Deep Saini

VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC Professor Amy Mullin

VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH Professor Ulrich Krull

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER Paul Donoghue

REGISTRAR Diane Crocker

CHIEF LIBRARIAN Ian Whyte (acting)

DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS Mark Overton


UTMSU President and Executive

Delphino Gilbert Cassar II

Neghan Alim
Daniel Dicenzo
Munib Sajjad
Christopher Thompson
Ruba El-Kadri
Abhinab Chakraborty
Abeer Rehman
Gina Husain
Andrew Ursel

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Maheen Abdullah
Guled Mohamed Abdullahi
Rachel Nicole Abraham
Abhia Ahmed
Tara Ahmed
David Habila Amos
Madiha Aziz
James Boutilier
Avani Chadha
Lenville John Steven D'Sa
Rebecca Dantes
Diedra Dick
Teresa Julia Didiano
Chioma Chidimma Enweugwu
Abdur Rafey Faruqi
Harveen Hans
Mohammad Marzooq Ul Haque
Hassan Havili
Kauser Hyder
Syed Muhammad Murtaza Hyder
Olufemi Ipaye
Anca Irimie
Sarah Israr
Romina Kape
Tushnar Karkaria
Saba Khan
Gwera Rita Kiwana
Gina Lai
Caroline Li
Zhunan Li
Eric Madan
Aly Madhavji
Khadijah Moinuddin
Qasim Muhammad
Riccardo Alessandro Nero
Justin Singh Parhar
Syed Muhammad Rahber Abdi
Harla Receno
Anisa Saeed
Janice Diana Shek
Sabiha Sumra
Parth Taneja
Mike Teng
Lynne Trang
Muhammad Hussain Usmani
Roxanne Vieira
Katherine Wang
Nida Yousaf
Grace Carmen Yuen
Nana Zhou

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Maria Pilar Galvez
John Philip Khalil
Steven Zheng Zhou
Syed Mohammad Jafar Abbas
Ruisi Guo
Taehoon Kim
Derek Lee
Bradley Allen
Luciano Barrantes-Pozzo
Daniel Brzuchalski
Hussain Bukannan
Syed Saad Qaiser
 


PRESIDENT of EPUS Cherri-Ann Valentine


PRESIDENT of UTMAGS Meet Zandawala


GRADUATE STUDENTS appointed by UTMAGS

Miriam Avadisian
Kyla Ercit
DoHee Lee
Sara Da Silva


POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/RESEARCH ASSOCIATES

David Chen
Inder Sheoran


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF   

Melissa Berger
Arthur Birkenbergs
Lucy Gaspini
Duncan Hill
Kristian Horvath
Rajni Lala
Louise Oliver
Luke Barber
Megan Jamieson
Donna Coulson

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

Elaine Goettler
Andrew Nicholson
Paula Hannaford
Simone Laughton
Shelley Hawrychuk
Mindy Thuna
Harriet Sonne de Torrens
Ian Whyte
Pamela King
Susan Senese
Sheril Hook
Rochelle Mazar
Joanna Szurmak
Michael Meth
Eva Stepanian


DEPARTMENT HEADS

Andrew Stelmacovich
Anil Vyas
Len Paris
Christine Capewell
Cameron Clairmont
Alison Burnett
Dale Mullings
Devin Kreuger
Joan McCurdy-Myers
Lynda Collins
Elizabeth Martin
Ken Duncliffe
Joe Lim
Pam Coates
Paull Goldsmith
Bill McFadden
Jane Stirling
Vandana Mahajan
Rick Peters
Stepanka Elias


ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA

Ivana Di Millo
Dario Di Censo

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF

Glenn Morris
David Dunlop
Ian Still
Michael Jalland


ASSOCIATES

Sharon McCarthy
Joyce Delves

To top