Erindale College Council Membership list 2012-13

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Gordon Anderson

VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Susan Senese

SECRETARY of COUNCIL – Cindy Ferencz Hammond 

ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)

PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (ex officio) Dr. David Naylor

VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio) Professor Cheryl Misak

VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL Professor Deep Saini

VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC Professor Amy Mullin

VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH Professor Ulrich Krull

VICE-DEAN GRADUATE Professor Bernard Katz

VICE-DEAN UNDERGRADUATE Professor Kelly Hannah-Moffat

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER Paul Donoghue

REGISTRAR Diane Crocker

CHIEF LIBRARIAN Ian Whyte

DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS Mark Overton


UTMSU President and Executive

Chris Thompson

Dania Hassan
Hassan Havili
Mark Levy
Grace (Wei) Lu
Raymond Noronha
Filipe Santos
Andrew Ursel
Yasmine Youssef
 

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Nida Abdul Wahid
Nausheen Karim Adam
Zahra Diyaa Al Mawlawi
Aurangzaib (Hamza) Ansari
Asha Balakumar
Wafaa Nehad Barakat
Pranav Chandra
Adanna Yvette Chigbo
Renisha Correa
Manmeet Kaur Dhaliwal
Daniel Steven Dicenzo
Teresa Julia Didiano
Sarah Elborno
Chioma Chidimma Enweugwu
Abdullah Hafiz Fareedy
Mohammad Hafiz Fareedy
Sana Farrukh
Sadaf Fatima
Chen He
Khadija Hyder
Syed Muhammad Murtaza Hyder
Dimitar Jordanov
Junaid Khan
Qadeer Tahir Khan
Sobia Khan
Tafaheem Khtana
Weijia Lu
Eric Madan
Nicolo Marchisio
Minahil Nadeem Minhas
Sara Moyeen
Tuneer Mukherjee
Chauhdry Hamza Naeem
Andrea Noronha
Eleojo Joana Ogbe-Ogboyi
Hong Liang Pan
Andrew Allan Ramboanga
Michael Ruso
Ro'a Saafan
Esther Sampson
Aqsa Shaheen
Shirley Shi
Grace Jenny Slobodian
Lara Stasiw
Muhammad Hussain Usmani
Harozu Wakeel
Zara Waqar
Amna Waseem
Jia Cun Xing
Run Xing Zhu

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS  (14)

Ruisi (Grace) Guo (2011-12)
Taehoon Kim (2011-12)
Munib Ali Hamidi Sajjad (2012-13)
Sabiha Sumra (2012-13)
Vassili Vassiliev (2012-13)

PRESIDENT of EPUS Abhinab Chakraborty


PRESIDENT of UTMAGS Sina Haftchenary


GRADUATE STUDENTS appointed by UTMAGS

Miriam Avadisian
Audrey Reid
Vijay Shahani
Sara Da Silva


POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/RESEARCH ASSOCIATES

David Chen
Inder Sheoran


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF   

Luke Barber (2012-13)
Melissa Berger (2012-13)
Arthur Birkenbergs (2012-13)
Donna Coulson (Jan. 2012)
Renu Kanga Fonseca (2012-13)
Lucy Gaspini (2012-13)
Kristian Horvath (2012-13)
Megan Jamieson (2011-12)
Sue Prior (2012-13)
Yan Tam-Seguin (2012-13)

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

Elaine Goettler
Andrew Nicholson
Paula Hannaford
Simone Laughton
Shelley Hawrychuk
Mindy Thuna
Harriet Sonne de Torrens
Ian Whyte
Pamela King
Susan Senese
Sheril Hook
Rochelle Mazar
Joanna Szurmak
Michael Meth
Eva Stepanian


DEPARTMENT HEADS

Andrew Stelmacovich
Anil Vyas
Len Paris
Christine Capewell
Alison Burnett
Dale Mullings
Devin Kreuger
Felicity Morgan
Lynda Collins
Elizabeth Martin
Ken Duncliffe
Joe Lim
Pam Coates
Paull Goldsmith
Bill McFadden
Jane Stirling
Chris Sparks
Vandana Mahajan
Rick Peters
Stepanka Elias


ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA

Ivana Di Millo
Dario Di Censo

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF

Glenn Morris
David Dunlop
Ian Still
Michael Jalland


ASSOCIATES

Sharon McCarthy
Joyce Delves