Erindale College Council Membership List 2007-08

Membership for 2007-08

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Anthony Wensley
VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Sameer Al-Abdul-Wahid
SECRETARY of COUNCIL - Cindy Ferencz Hammond
ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)
PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (ex officio)
Dr. David Naylor
VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio)
Professor Vivek Goel
VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL
Professor Ian Orchard
VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC
Professor Gage Averill
VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH
Professor Ulrich Krull
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Ray deSouza
REGISTRAR
Diane Crocker
CHIEF LIBRARIAN
Ian Whyte (Acting)
DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
Mark Overton

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 50

  • Seif Abboud
  • Danish Afroz
  • Syed Afsar
  • Adetilewa Enimeba Akin-Aina
  • Masoud Al-Rawahi
  • Mubashir Ali
  • Brad Allen
  • Jawad Asghar Bajwa
  • Peter Basta
  • Vickita Bhatt
  • Nathan Carpenter
  • Mafaza Chaudhry
  • Natasha Chopra
  • Jeremy Edward Cruz
  • Subreet Dhingra
  • Safia Farouk
  • Radi Faruque
  • Hina Fatima
  • Susanna Gafarova
  • Ali Ghafoor
  • Nimra Hasan
  • Danish Hassan
  • Ibrahim Hindy
  • Neha Humayun
  • Umair Iqbal
  • Curtis Irwin
  • Natasha Iyer
  • Elleni Javier
  • Marijana Josifovska
  • Mustafa Kamal
  • Ali Abbas Karim
  • Razan Khan
  • Amrita Lakhian
  • Dragana Lukaroska
  • Awais Malik
  • Colin McDonald
  • Mayukh Mitra
  • Ehsan Motamedi
  • Mohammad A. Naeem
  • Rabaab Namazie
  • Khalid Pasha
  • Sweta Patel
  • Bassel Rachid
  • Umaimah Abdul Aziz Rasheed
  • Muhammad Danish Shah
  • Umar Shah
  • Saad Sohail Khwaja
  • Ahmed Vanker
  • Dur-E-Eden Warraich
  • Anum Zahid


The President of UTMSU and up to 9 UTMSU Directors

  • Walied Khogali
  • Wasah Malik
  • Anita Chauhan
  • Ishani Sharma
  • Kristian Jurlewicz
  • Teji Billen
  • Joey Santiago
  • Lauren Ng
  • Asim Zaidi
  • Farhan Siddiqui

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 14
Edna Toth

The President of EPUS
Vlad Glebov

The President of AGSAE
Taufik Al-Sarraj

GRADUATE STUDENTS to be appointed by AGSAE - 4
Jon Prince
Sameer Wahid
Rosa Da Silva
Jean-Paul Paluzzi

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/ RESEARCH ASSOCIATES to be appointed by the Vice-Principal, Research - 2
Ken Giuliani
Boaz Ben-David

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF - 10

  • Chris McGrath
  • Martha Price
  • Jessica Gillies
  • Heather Hines
  • Dale Mullings
  • Aubrey Iwaniw
  • Lucy Gaspini
  • Carmen Bryson
  • Louise Oliver
  • Toni Luke-Gervais

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

  • Elaine Goettler
  • Andrew Nicholson
  • Paula Hannaford
  • Simone Laughton
  • Shelley Hawrychuk
  • Mindy Thuna
  • Ian Whyte
  • Pamela King
  • Susan Senese
  • Sheril Hook
  • Rochelle Mazar
  • Joanna Szurmak
  • Mary Ann Mavrinac

DEPARTMENT HEADS

  • Anil Vyas
  • Kathy Hay
  • Len Paris
  • Gale Richter
  • Cleo Boyd
  • Mark Overton
  • Christine Capewell
  • Alison Burnett
  • Joan McCurdy-Myers
  • Lynda Collins
  • Elizabeth Martin
  • Ken Duncliffe
  • Joe Lim
  • Devin Kreuger
  • Paull Goldsmith
  • Bill McFadden
  • Jane Stirling

ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA - 2
Hazlon Schepmyer
Warren Edgar

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF to be appointed by the Vice-President and Principal - 5
Sandra Trehub
Glenn Morris
Roger Beck
Ian Still
Michael Jalland

ASSOCIATES - 2
Sharon McCarthy
Joyce Delves

To top