Erindale College Council Membership List

Membership for 2005-06

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Roger Beck
VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Brian Branfireun
SECRETARY of COUNCIL - Cindy Ferencz Hammond
ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)
PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - INTERIM (ex officio)
President-designate Dr. David Naylor
VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio)
Professor Vivek Goel
VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL
Professor Ian Orchard
VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC
Professor Charles Jones (Acting)
VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH
Professor Ulli Krull
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Ray deSouza
REGISTRAR
Diane Crocker
CHIEF LIBRARIAN
Mary Ann Mavrinac
DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
Mark Overton

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 50

  • Adeel Abassi
  • Husain Aboghodieh
  • Babajide Adeoye
  • Kamal Akhtar
  • Geraldine Albanez
  • Dania Aldouri
  • Mubashir Ali
  • Rohan Alvares
  • Zarah Alvares
  • Anika Bhatti
  • Nathan Carpenter
  • Emilio DeFilippis
  • Lamis El Gebali
  • Sara Elnaiem
  • Amjad Farah
  • Sabrina Fernandes
  • Anna Garbaczewska
  • Vladimir Glebov
  • Billeh Hamud
  • Imran Haq
  • Weilin William He
  • Jonathan Hendricks
  • Sereen Hindawi
  • Ayesha Huda
  • Nabila Kabir
  • Bilal Khan
  • Golam Khan
  • Nazia Khan
  • Sadia Khan
  • Shoilee Khan
  • Babatunde Kolarinwa
  • Sonal Lahoti
  • Keith Lewis
  • Natalia Lopez-Woodside
  • Joshua Lougheed-Laycock
  • Carol Mechedjian
  • Ahmed Mensah
  • Sanitha Miranda
  • Mutaz Musa
  • Rabaab Namazie
  • Andrew Nguyen
  • Leah Noble
  • Akaash Phull
  • Anubha Prashad
  • Soumaya Qureshi
  • Sarah Salih
  • Sophia Syed
  • Pablo Tseng
  • Fatima Ul-Haq
  • Ayaz Warraich

The President of ECSU and ECSU Directors

  • Ryan Carroll
  • Sunish Uppal
  • Berkha Gupta
  • Sharmine Aziz
  • Gabriel Didiano
  • Shawn Abrahim
  • Igor Mazic
  • Michelle Gabourie

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 14
Kwai Li
Farzeen Ahmed
Matthew Lorentz
Walied Khogali
TBA x 10

The President of EPUS
Zeeshan Baig

The President of AGSAE
Sameer Al-Abdul-Wahid

GRADUATE STUDENTS to be appointed by AGSAE - 4
Jean-Paul Paluzzi
Sophie Foster
Mike Rennie
Jennifer Tran

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/ RESEARCH ASSOCIATES to be appointed by the Vice-Principal, Research - 2
Tarmo Remmel
Ken Giulian

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF - 10

  • Teresa Carlile
  • Adam Giles
  • Duncan Hill
  • Rishi Arora
  • Aubrey Iwaniw
  • Lucy Gaspini
  • Andrew Bellerby
  • Carmen Bryson
  • Louise Oliver

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

  • Elaine Goettler
  • Andrew Nicholson
  • Paula Hannaford
  • Simone Laughton
  • Shelley Hawrychuk
  • Mindy Thuna
  • Ian Whyte
  • Pamela King
  • Susan Russell
  • June Seel
  • Sheril Hook
  • Rochelle Mazar

DEPARTMENT HEADS

  • Pat Ash
  • Anil Vyas
  • Kathy Chadder
  • Len Paris
  • Gale Richter
  • Cleo Boyd
  • Mark Overton
  • Christine Capewell
  • Joan McCurdy-Myers
  • Lynda Collins
  • Elizabeth Martin
  • Ken Duncliffe
  • Joe Lim
  • Sol Kessler
  • Chris McGrath
  • Paull Goldsmith
  • Devin Kreuger

ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA - 2
Kathy Raufi
Neena Kanda

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF to be appointed by the Vice-President and Principal - 5
TBAx2
Roger Beck
Ian Still
Glen Morris

ASSOCIATES - 2
Joyce Delves
Sharon McCarthy

To top