Erindale College Council Membership List

Membership for 2004-2005

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Roger Beck
VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Brian Branfireun
SECRETARY of COUNCIL - Cindy Ferencz Hammond
ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)
PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - INTERIM (ex officio)
The Honourable Frank Iacobucci
VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio)
Professor Vivek Goel
VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL
Professor Ian Orchard
VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC
Professor Cheryl Misak
VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH
Professor Ulli Krull
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Ray deSouza
REGISTRAR
Diane Crocker
CHIEF LIBRARIAN
Mary Ann Mavrinac
DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
Mark Overton

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 50

  • Shahad Abdulnour
  • Husain Aboghodieh
  • Shawn Abrahim
  • Kamal Akhtar
  • Dania Aldouri
  • Nazia Ansari
  • Tristan Austin
  • Mohamad Ziad Ayad
  • Tamer Azer
  • Helene Bahsous
  • Sharda Baichan
  • Ravi Balkaran
  • Anika Bhatti
  • Mohammed Bizzari
  • Jason Borchenko
  • Greg Bunker
  • Paola Calderon
  • Gabriel Didiano
  • Anna Garbaczewska
  • Nora Hashani
  • Imran Haq
  • Jonathan Hendricks
  • Nicole Hendricks
  • Dorcas Ho
  • Nephra Jacob
  • Anita Jancic
  • Charmeen Qaizar Kadir
  • Emilie Kalinowski
  • Bilal Khan
  • Sadia Khan
  • Shoilee Khan
  • Shaila Kibria
  • Blanka Klisz
  • Katherine Kormos
  • Joshua Lougheed-Laycock
  • Carrie Lee
  • Hina Malik
  • Sai Karan Malik
  • Sanitha Miranda
  • Lori Myrie
  • Sandeep Pathak
  • Konrad Piascik
  • Hinna Rab
  • Sophia Syed
  • Wilson Tang
  • Christelle Thibault
  • Pablo Jorge Tseng
  • Michael Wright
  • Lama Younes
  • Liu Yupeng

The President of ECSU and ECSU Directors

  • Sean O'Connell
  • Zeeshan Baig
  • Eric Palmitesta
  • Dana Kawar
  • Rano Daoud
  • Robert Rivers
  • Warren Wai
  • Vineela Kotharu

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 14
Edna Toth
Kwai Li
Farzeen Ahmed
Matthew Lorentz
TBA x 10

The President of EPUS
Deniz Mustafa

The President of AGSAE
Karla Krupica

GRADUATE STUDENTS to be appointed by AGSAE - 4
Mike Rennie
Melissa Massey
Jennifer Tran
Kevin Judge

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/ RESEARCH ASSOCIATES to be appointed by the Vice-Principal, Research - 2
Vicki Te Brugge
Frank Russo

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF - 10

  • Jim Linley
  • Julie Stevenson
  • Carolyn Moon
  • Duncan Hill
  • Douglas Leeies
  • Teresa Carlile
  • Aubrey Iwaniw
  • Lucy Gaspini
  • Andrew Bellerby
  • Carmen Bryson

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

  • Elaine Goettler
  • Andrew Nicholson
  • Paula Hannaford
  • Simone Laughton
  • Shelley Hawrychuk
  • Ian Whyte
  • Pamela King
  • Susan Russell
  • June Seel
  • Sheril Hook

DEPARTMENT HEADS

  • Pat Ash
  • Anil Vyas
  • Kathy Chadder
  • Len Paris
  • Gale Richter
  • Cleo Boyd
  • Mark Overton
  • Jim Linley
  • Joan McCurdy-Myers
  • Lynda Collins
  • Elizabeth Martin
  • Ken Duncliffe
  • Joe Lim
  • Sol Kessler
  • Chris McGrath

ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA - 2
Kathy Raufi
TBA

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF to be appointed by the Vice-President and Principal - 5
Olga Fraser
John Simpson
Roger Beck
Ian Still
Glen Morris

ASSOCIATES - 2
Graham Keyser
Sharon McCarthy

To top