Erindale College Council

Membership for 2003-2004

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Roger Beck
VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Sameer Al-Abdul-Wahid
SECRETARY of COUNCIL - Cindy Ferencz Hammond
ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)
PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (ex officio)
Professor Robert J. Birgeneau
VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio)
Professor Shirley Neuman
VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL
Professor I. Orchard
VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC
Professor C. Misak
VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH
Professor U. Krull
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Paul Donoghue
REGISTRAR
Diane Crocker
CHIEF LIBRARIAN
Mary Ann Mavrinac
DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
Mark Overton

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 50

  • Kapil Suri
  • David Kenney
  • Robert Hopkins
  • Le-Ann De Souza
  • Tameena Abrahim
  • Gabriel Didiano
  • Hanna Belopolsky
  • Robert Col
  • Shawn Abrahim
  • Magdalena Kwasniewska
  • Qiana Shelley
  • Rob Rivers
  • Zareena Beeharry
  • John McGlashan
  • Sonia Deonarain
  • Imran Haq
  • Patricia Nguyen
  • Amal Karaman
  • Maggie Fong
  • Jason Mohyla
  • Sui Na (Lois) Chan
  • Konrad Piascik
  • Wilson Tang
  • Sobia Khan
  • Angela Chen
  • Jeff Elliott
  • Natalia Lopez-Woodside
  • Preeti Wadhwa
  • Zain Yusuf
  • Hira Hyder
  • Sohrab Merchant
  • Lara Hopcroft
  • Michelle Lobo
  • Moneeza Ahmed
  • Jonathan Hendricks
  • Holly Gionnatselis
  • Peter Chen
  • Shalini Sharma
  • Fatemeh Kojori
  • Lori Myrie
  • Saira Qureshi
  • Matthew Sale
  • Alicia Smith
  • Roger Love
  • Khadeeja Ahsan
  • Annette Zbieranowski
  • Sirad Shirdon
  • Samia Karshe
  • Danial Raza
  • Berkha Gupta

The President of ECSU and ECSU Directors

  • Adil Mirza
  • Sean O'Connell
  • Melissa Shaw
  • Jason Borchenko
  • Amyna Mamdani
  • Katherine Kormos
  • John Lee
  • Pooja Jadwani

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS - 14
Jaslyn McLean
Saurabh Sur
Violet Madej
Edna Toth
Shawn Knights

The President of EPUS
Shaila Kibria

The President of AGSAE
Karla Kaun/Jennifer Harkness
GRADUATE STUDENTS to be appointed by AGSAE - 4
Mike Rennie
Sameer Al-Abdul-Wahid
Melissa Massey
Fernando Montealegre

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/ RESEARCH ASSOCIATES to be appointed by the Vice-Principal, Research - 2
Vicki Te Brugge
Frank Russo

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF - 10

  • John Malcolm
  • Julie Stevenson
  • Jim Luckett
  • Duncan Hill
  • Dorota Swieton
  • Jim Linley
  • Lucy Gaspini
  • Carolyn Moon
  • Andrew Bellerby
  • Douglas Leeies

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS

  • Elaine Goettler
  • Andrew Nicholson
  • Paula Hannaford
  • Simone Laughton
  • Shelley Hawrychuk
  • Ian Whyte
  • Pamela King
  • Patrick Gignac
  • Susan Russell
  • June Seel

DEPARTMENT HEADS

  • P. Ash
  • A. Vyas
  • K. Chadder
  • L. Paris
  • C. Boyd
  • M. Overton
  • C. Capewell
  • J. McCurdy-Myers
  • L. Collins
  • L. Martin
  • K. Duncliffe
  • J. Lim
  • S. Kessler
  • C. McGrath

ALUMNI to be appointed by the UofTMAA - 2
Art Birkenbergs
Diane Wojna

RETIRED MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF to be appointed by the Vice-President and Principal - 5
Olga Fraser
John Simpson
Roger Beck
Ian Still
TBA

ASSOCIATES - 2
Graham Keyser
Sharon McCarthy

To top