Erindale College Council

CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Mrs. J. C. Poë
VICE-CHAIR OF COUNCIL - Professor Peter Silcox
SECRETARY TO COUNCIL – C. Ferencz Hammond

ALL TEACHING STAFF (holding major appointment at UTM)

PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (ex officio)
          Robert J. Birgeneau
VICE PRESIDENT & PROVOST (ex officio)
          Shirley Neuman
VICE-PRESIDENT and PRINCIPAL
          Professor I. Orchard
VICE-PRINCIPAL ACADEMIC
          Professor C. Misak
VICE-PRINCIPAL RESEARCH
          Prof. U. Krull
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
          Paul Donoghue
REGISTRAR AND DIRECTOR OF ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT
          Diane Crocker
LIBRARIAN
          Mary Ann Mavrinac
ASSOCIATE DEANS
          Professor R. Baker (Sciences)
          Professor G. Crawford (Social Sciences)
          Professor M. Lettieri (Humanities)
DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
          Mark Overton

FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
          Division of Humanities:
          (15 positions)
                    Katherine Kormos
                    Jasleen Suri
                    Maria Snasndaraj
                    Joey Dias
                    Dave Hamilton
                    Saira Qureshi
                    Matt Sullivan
                    Maggie Yeuk Ki Fong
                    John McGlashun
                    Tameena Abrahim
                    Isa Cunanan
                    Manuela Rotar
                    Wilson Tang

          Division of Sciences:
          (15 positions)
                    Judy Chin
                    Maria Sivasundaraj
                    Patricia Lim
                    Fatemeh Kojori
                    Hira Hyder
                    Magdalena Gronowska
                    Clarinda Ho
                    Malaya Marcelino

          Division of Social Sciences:
          (15 positions)
                    Wioletta Sikora
                    Amyna Mamdani
                    My Linh Nguyen
                    Jason Borchenko
                    Lubonyr Bilyk
                    Chris Sadowsky
                    Sui Na Lois Chan
                    Moneeza Ahmed
                    Orion Petrykanyn
                    Shal Chirkut
                    Adam Stewart
                    Marium Bahar Azimi
                    Dyan Ruiz
                    Shawn Abrahim
                    Magda Kwasniewska

          ECSU Appointees:
          (14 appointees)
                    Erick Mckinlay
                    Sean O’Connell
                    Dawid Gorski
                    Robert Hopkins
                    Saira Qureshi
                    Rabia Aziz
                    Matt Sullivan
                    Danielle MacDonald
                    Moneeza Ahmed
                    Mike Thomas
                    Katherine Kormos
                    Aga Jedrzejewski
                    Ty Iwata
                    Sirish Gajula

The President of ECSU
          Adil Mirza

PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
(14 positions)
          Shawn Abrahim
          Mohammed Hashim
          Robert Hopkins
          Shaila Kibria
          Jaslyn McLean
          Jon Sarpong

The President of EPUS
          Mark Marji

GRADUATE STUDENTS (appointed by AGSAE)
(4 appointees)
          Jessie Binks
          Kimberly Nugent/Tina Mann
          Melissa Massey

The President of AGSAE
          Kimberly Nugent/Tina Mann (co-presidents)

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS/ RESEARCH ASSOCIATES
(2 positions)
          Vicky TeBrugge
          Rodney Kwok

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
(5 positions)
          J. Malcolm
          J. Luckett
          D. Swieton
          L Gaspini
          Andrew Bellerby

PROFESSIONAL LIBRARIANS
          Elaine Goettler
          Paula Hannaford
          Shelley Hawrychuk
          Pamela King
          Sandra McCaskill
          Susan Russell
          June Seel

DEPARTMENT HEADS
          P. Ash
          D. Borowski
          C. Boyd
          C. Capewell
          L. Collins
          K. Duncliffe
          S. Kessler
          Mr. C. McGrath
          J. Lim
          L. Martin
          J. McCurdy-Myers
          M. Overton
          L. Paris
          A. Vyas

ALUMNI (appointed by the UofTMAA – University of Toronto at Mississauga Alumni Association)
(2 positions)
          Art Birkenbergs
          Diane Wojna

ASSOCIATES
(2 positions)
          Graham Keyser
          Ian Still