Open Basketball Winter 2018

WINTER 2018 OPEN BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Week/Round DATE TIME LOCATION HOME

AWAY

RESULTS
1 Monday, January 22nd 12:00 pm Gym A/B Let It Fly Team Sizzle No Game (reschedule)
1 Monday, January 22nd 2:00 pm Gym A/B Old Dogs KPMGeez

Old Dogs Win 57-45

1 Monday, January 22nd 4:00 pm Gym A/B Boiz Baller$

No Game (reschedule)

1 Tuesday, January 23rd 10:00 am Gym C Post Mob CSSA Post Mob Win 42-32
1 Wednesday, January 24th 11:00 am Gym A/B PK 47 Brick Central PK47 Win 40-36

   WEEK 1 STANDINGS -- PLAYER STATISTICS 

2 Monday, January 29th 12:00pm Gym A/B KPMGeez Let It Fly Let It Fly Win 75-51
2 Tuesday, January 30th 10:00pm Gym C  PK 47 Ballers  
2 Tuesday, January 30th 4:00pm Gym A/B Old Dogs Boiz  
2 Wednesday, January 31st 11:00pm Gym A/B Team Sizzle CSSA Team Sizzle Win 48-36
2 Wednesday, January 31st 12:00pm Gym A/B Brick Central Post Mob          TIE 

   WEEK 2 STANDINGS  -- PLAYER STATISTICS 

3 Monday, February 5th  12:00pm Gym A/B Old Dogs Team Sizzle  
3 Monday, February 5th  4:00pm Gym A/B KPMGeez Boiz  
3 Tuesday, February 6th  10:00am Gym C Brick Central Ballers  
3 Wednesday, February 7th 11:00am Gym A/B Let it Fly Post Mob  
3 Wednesday, February 7th  12:00pm Gym A/B PK 47 CSSA  

   WEEK 3 STANDINGS  -- PLAYER STATISTICS 

4 Monday, Februray 12th  1:00pm Gym A/B KPMGeez Brick Central  
4 Monday, Februray 12th  2:00pm Gym A/B Old Dogs Let It Fly  
4 Tuesday, February 13th  10:00am Gym C CSSA Ballers  
4

Wednesday, February 14th  

11:00am Gym A/B PK 47 Post Mob  
4 Wednesday, February 14th 12:00pm Gym A/B Team Sizzle Boiz  

   WEEK 4 STANDINGS  -- PLAYER STATISTICS 

5 Monday, February 26th 11:00pm Gym A/B KPMGeez Team Sizzle  
5 Monday, February 26th 12:00pm Gym A/B Let It Fly Boiz  
5 Tuesday, February 27th 10:00am Gym C Brick Central CSSA  
5 Wednesday, February 28th 11:00am Gym A/B Old Dogs PK 47  
5 Wednesday, February 28th 12:00am Gym A/B Post Mob Ballers  

   WEEK 5 STANDINGS -- PLAYER STATISTICS 

Quarter Final  Monday, March 5th 12:00pm Gym A/B 1st in the East (i) 4th in the West (i)  
Quarter Final  Monday, March 5th 4:00pm Gym A/B 2nd in the East (ii) 3rd in the West (ii)  
Quarter Final  Wednesday, March 7th 10:30am Gym A/B 2nd in the West (iii) 3rd in the East (iii)  
Quarter Final  Wednesday, March 7th 12:00pm Gym A/B 1st in the West (iv) 4th in the East (iv)  
 
Semis Monday, March 12th 12:00pm Gym A/B Winners of game (i) (D3) Winners of game (iii) (D3)  
Semis Monday, March 12th 4:00pm Gym A/B Losers of game (i) (D1) Losers of game (iii) (D1)  
Semis Wednesday, March 14th  10:30am Gym A/B Losers of game (ii) (D2) Losers of game (iv) (D2)  
Semis Wednesday, March 14th 12:00pm Gym A/B Winners of game (ii) (D4) Winners of game (iv) (D4)  

 

Finals Monday, March 19th 12:00pm Gym A/B Winner of D1 Winner of D2  
Finals Monday, March 19th 2:00pm Gym A/B Winner of D3 Winner of D4