Coed Volleyball Schedule - Winter 2018

WINTER 2018 - COED VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Game # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME

AWAY

RESULTS
1 Thursday, January 25th 5:00 pm Gym A/B - 1 CRABS Balls of Fury CRABS Win  2-0
1 Thursday, January 25th 5:00 pm Gym A/B - 3 Karasuno Notorious D.I.G Karasuno Win 2-0
1 Thursday, January 25th 5:30 pm Gym A/B - 2 Bump, Set, MAM Reynolds Reynolds Win 2-0
1 Thursday, January 25th 5:30 pm Gym C Diggy Balls ACE Inhibitors Diggy Balls Win 2-0

   WEEK 1 STANDINGS

2 Thursday, February 1st  5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 Mission Unblockable CRABS

 

2 Thursday, February 1st  5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 Balls of Fury Karasuno  
2 Thursday, February 1st  5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 Team Victoria Bump, Set, MAM  
2 Thursday, February 1st  5:30pm Gym C  Reynolds Diggie Balls  

   WEEK 2 STANDINGS 

3 Thursday, February 8th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 Notorious D.I.G.  Mission Unblockable  
3 Thursday, February 8th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 CRABS Karasuno  
3 Thursday, February 8th  5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 ACE Inhibitors Team Victoria  
3 Thursday, February 8th  5:30pm Gym C Bump, Set, MAM Diggie Balls  

   WEEK 3 STANDINGS 

4 Thursday, February 15th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 Balls of Fury Notorious D.I.G.   
4 Thursday, February 15th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 Karasuno Mission Unblockable  
4 Thursday, February 15th  5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 Reynolds ACE Inhibitors  
4 Thursday, February 15th  5:30pm Gym C Diggie Balls Team Victoria  

   WEEK 4 STANDINGS 

5 Thursday, March 1st 5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 Notorious D.I.G.  CRABS  
5 Thursday, March 1st 5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 Mission Unblockable Balls of Fury  
5 Thursday, March 1st 5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 ACE Inhibitors Bump, Set, MAM  
5 Thursday, March 1st 5:30pm Gym C Team Victoria  Reynolds  

   WEEK 5 STANDINGS

Playoff Seeding            
 
Quarter Finals - Q1 Thursday, March 8th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 1st EAST 4th WEST  
Quarter Finals - Q3 Thursday, March 8th  5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 2nd EAST 3rd WEST  
Quarter Finals - Q2 Thursday, March 8th  5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 1st WEST 4th EAST  
Quarter Finals - Q4 Thursday, March 8th  5:30pm Gym C 2nd WEST 3rd EAST  
 
Div 1 Semi-Final A Thursday, March 15th 5:00pm Gym A/B - 1 W QF1 W QF4  
Div 2 Semi-Final A Thursday, March 15th 5:00pm Gym A/B - 3 L QF2 L QF3  
Div 1 Semi-Final A Thursday, March 15th 5:30pm Gym A/B - 2 W QF2 W QF3   
Div 2 Semi-Final A Thursday, March 15th 5:30pm Gym C  L QF1 L QF4  
 
Division 2 Final Thursday, March 22nd 4:30pm Gym A/B D2 Finals D2 Finals  
Division 1 Final Thursday, March 22nd  5:30pm Gym A/B D1 Finals D1 Finals