2015 - 2016 Varsity Badminton Results

UTM Hosted West Regionals 2016 - Click Here

IUCC Invitational,  U of T St. George (October 24th, 2015) 

# Last Name            First Name           Doubles Mixed Doubles               Links             
1 Bai Yuxian (Bryan) A Flight - Round 2 B Flight - Round 1  
2 Chen Yue A Flight - Round 2 A Flight - Round 2  
3 Chew Vern Wei A Flight - Round 2 x  
4 Ko  Kibo A Flight - Round 2 x Photo Finalist
5 Li Dong B Flight - Quarter Finals x  
6 Singh Darshan B Flight - Quarter Finals B Flight - Quarter Finals  
7 Zheng David B Flight - Quarter Finals B Flight - Quarter Finals  
8 Seto Leslie B Flight - Quarter Finals x Photo Finalist
9 Zhang Songxuan B Flight - Quarter Finals x  
10 Chou Chia Lin B Flight - Quarter Finals B Flight - Round 1  
11 Fan Kristie B Flight - Quarter Finals B Flight - Quarter Finals  
12 Chao Cynthia B Flight - Finalists B Flight - Quarter Finals  
13 Wong         Holly B Flight - Finalists A Flight - Round 2  

IUCC Invitational,  U of T Mississauga (November 7th, 2015) 

# Last Name          First Name                            Singles              Doubles            Links             
1 Bai Yixuan (Bryan) B Flight Quarter Finals x  
2 Chen Yue (Jack) A Flight Quarter Finals A Flight Round 2  
3 Chew Vern Wei B Flight Round 2 B Flight Quarter Finals  
4 Ko Kibo B Flight Round 1  B Flight Finals (Finalist)  
5 Li Dong B Flight Round 2 B Flight Quarter Finals   
6 Seto Leslie B Flight Round 1 B Flight Finals (Finalist)  
7 Singh Darshan B Flight Round 2 B Flight Quarter Finals   
8 Tin Gary Kwok-Chun A Flight Round 3 x  
9 Zhang Songxuan (Henry) A Flight Round 2 A Flight Round 2  
10  Zheng David B Flight Round 2 B Flight Quarter Finals  
# Last Name             First Name           Singles Doubles                Links               
1 Chao Yu Shan                 B Flight Quarter Finals B Flight Semi Finals Photo Finalist
2 Chou Chia Lin B Flight Quarter Finals B Flight Quarter Finals   
3 Fan Kristie  B Flight Semi Finals B Flight Semi Finals  
4   Wong Holly B Flight Semi Finals B Flight Quater Finals Photo Finalist

OCAA Invitational Tournament,  Fanshawe College (November 20th-22nd , 2015) 

# Last Name

First Name

Singles Doubles Mixed Doubles  Links
1 Bai Yixuan (Bryan) A Flight Round of 32 A Flight Round of 16 x  
2 Chen Yue (Jack) A Flight Semi Finals A Flight Quarter Finals x  
3 Chew Vern Wei A Flight Round of 64 C Flight Semi Finals C Flight Quarter Finals  
4 Ko Kibo C Flight Semi Finals C Flight Semi Finals x  
5 Li Dong x x x  
6 Seto Leslie A Flight Round 64 C Flight Quarter Finals x  
7 Singh Darshan x A Flight Round of 16 C Flight Semi Finals  
8 Tin Gary Kwok-Chun x A Flight Quarter Finals B Flight Finals (Finalist)  
9 Zhang Songxuan (Henry) x x x  
10  Zheng David A Flight Round of 33  C Flight Quarter Finals x  

 

# Last Name First Name Singles  Doubles Mixed Doubles Links
1 Chao Yu Shan                 A Flight Round of 16 B Flight Semi Finals C Flight Quarter Finals  
2 Chou Chia Lin A Flight Round of 16 C Flight Round of 16 x  
3 Fan Kristie  A Flight Round of 32 C Flight Round of 16 C Flight Semi Finals  
4      Wong Holly A Flight Round of 16 B Flight Semi Finals    
 
B Flight Finals (Finalist)  


OCAA Invitational Tournament, Centennial College (January 15th - 17th)

# Last Name         First Name         Singles Doubles  Mixed Doubles                   Links                
1 Bai Yixuan (Bryan) A Flight
Round of 32
C Flight
Finalist
A Flight
Quarter Finals
 
2 Chen Yue (Jack) A Flight
Champion
A Flight
Quarter Finals
x Photo
Champion
3 Chew Vern Wei B Flight
Round of 32
x B Flight
Quarter Finals
 
4 Ko Kibo A Flight
Round of 32
C Flight
Finalist
x  
5 Li Dong (Tom) B Flight
Round of 16
B Flight
Quarter Finals
x  
6 Seto Leslie A Flight
Round of 32
C Flight
Semi Finals
x  
7 Singh Darshan B Flight
Quarter Finals
C Flight
Semi Finals
B Flight
Quarter Finals
 
8 Tin Gary
Kwok-Chun
x A Flight
Quarter Finals
B Flight
Winner
Photo Winner
9 Zheng David A Flight
Round of 32
B Flight
Quarter Finals
x  

 

# Last Name           First Name           Singles Doubles Mixed Doubles                   Link                  
1 Chao Yu Shan (Cindy) x C Flight
Round of 16
B Flight
Winner
Photo Winner
2 Chou Chia Lin (Jenny) A Flight
Round of 32
C Flight
Round of 16
B Flight
Quarter Finals
 
3 Fan Kristie x A Flight
Quarter Finals
B Flight
Quarter Finals
 
4 Wong Holly A Flight
Round of 32
A Flight
Quarter Finals
A Flight
Quarter Finals
 

 

OCAA West Regionals, UTM (February 5th-6th, 2016)